Atlant Estates
For sale·Completion: Q2 2026

Apartamenty Nowe Miasto

Verified Developer

Orla, Zgierz, łódzkie

No buyer’s fee

Price from
279 000 zł
9101 zł/m² average
50 available of 51 apartments
Price range
279 000 zł – 740 792 zł
Area
30 – 71 m²
Completion
Q2 2026
Apartments
52

About the development

Explore the modern living options at Apartamenty Nowe Miasto, where prices start from 279,000 PLN (~£55,000) for a stylish apartment. This development features high-quality finishes and is set to be completed in the second quarter of 2026.

Apartamenty Nowe Miasto offers a unique opportunity to invest in modern apartments in Zgierz, located just 1.3 km from the city centre. With a price range of 279,000 - 740,792 PLN (~£55,000 - £150,000), these properties are designed for both first-time buyers and seasoned investors. The development features 52 apartments, ranging from 30.13 m² to 71.24 m², catering to various needs from single occupants to families. The area boasts green spaces and a secure environment, making it ideal for those seeking a peaceful yet accessible lifestyle. The project is currently under construction, with completion expected in the second quarter of 2026, ensuring a timely investment for future homeowners and investors alike.

Features

Apartamenty Nowe Miasto features modern apartments with a high standard of finish, designed for comfort and style. Each unit comes with amenities such as balconies, gardens, and terraces, enhancing the living experience. The development will include a secure environment with features like intercom systems, anti-burglary doors, and monitoring. Additionally, an underground parking garage will be constructed, providing convenient parking solutions for residents.

Highlights

  • Modern apartments with high-quality finishes
  • Prices starting from 279,000 PLN (~£55,000)
  • Completion expected in Q2 2026
  • Secure environment with monitoring and intercom systems
  • Underground parking garage available
  • Green spaces surrounding the development
  • Convenient access to public transport
  • Ideal for families and investors alike

Some content AI-assisted. Your consultant will discuss details directly.

Location & neighbourhood

Zgierz is a vibrant city that offers a blend of urban convenience and natural beauty. The location of Apartamenty Nowe Miasto is particularly advantageous, being just 1.3 km from the city centre. Residents will benefit from nearby public transport options, including bus and tram stops, ensuring easy access to local amenities and attractions. The area is also surrounded by green spaces, providing a serene environment for relaxation and outdoor activities.

Apartments

Prices and statuses update automatically with developer data sync.

51 apartments·Available: 50·Reserved: 1
Dostępne
B1.2.6
279 000 zł
9217,05 PLN/m²
30.3 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B1.3.6
296 744 zł
9800 PLN/m²
30.3 m²
Area
1
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B1.4.6
297 332 zł
9800 PLN/m²
30.3 m²
Area
1
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B1.0.6
298 287 zł
9900 PLN/m²
30.1 m²
Area
1
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B2.4.2
324 659 zł
9700 PLN/m²
33.5 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B1.3.10
327 145 zł
9100 PLN/m²
36.0 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B1.0.4
335 065 zł
9500 PLN/m²
35.3 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B1.3.4
335 392 zł
9400 PLN/m²
35.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B1.4.4
335 674 zł
9400 PLN/m²
35.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B2.4.11
337 680 zł
9000 PLN/m²
37.5 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B1.4.8
344 472 zł
9300 PLN/m²
37.0 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
A4.2.2
350 190 zł
9000 PLN/m²
38.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B1.3.5
352 406 zł
9400 PLN/m²
37.5 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A4.3.2
361 863 zł
9300 PLN/m²
38.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A3.2.2
369 489 zł
9300 PLN/m²
39.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
A2.3.2
372 864 zł
9600 PLN/m²
38.8 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A4.2.3
374 808 zł
9200 PLN/m²
40.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
A3.2.3
379 626 zł
9300 PLN/m²
40.8 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
A3.3.2
383 712 zł
9600 PLN/m²
40.0 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A3.3.3
391 968 zł
9600 PLN/m²
40.8 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B2.3.10
397 033 zł
9100 PLN/m²
43.6 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B2.4.10
397 670 zł
9100 PLN/m²
43.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Rezerwacja ustna
B1.2.3
434 000 zł
8290,35 PLN/m²
52.4 m²
Area
3
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B2.4.5
454 575 zł
8700 PLN/m²
52.3 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B1.4.3
455 184 zł
8700 PLN/m²
52.3 m²
Area
3
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B1.3.1
456 104 zł
8800 PLN/m²
51.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B1.4.1
461 287 zł
8900 PLN/m²
51.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B1.4.2
469 000 zł
8303,82 PLN/m²
56.5 m²
Area
3
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B2.4.6
482 400 zł
9000 PLN/m²
53.6 m²
Area
3
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B1.3.3
487 413 zł
9300 PLN/m²
52.4 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A4.1.1
500 000 zł
8259 PLN/m²
60.5 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
A3.2.4
530 040 zł
8400 PLN/m²
63.1 m²
Area
3
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
A3.3.4
530 628 zł
8400 PLN/m²
63.2 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A3.1.1
533 460 zł
8500 PLN/m²
62.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
B2.4.9
536 775 zł
8500 PLN/m²
63.1 m²
Area
3
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
B2.2.9
540 682 zł
8600 PLN/m²
62.9 m²
Area
3
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
A1.1.4
541 790 zł
8500 PLN/m²
63.7 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
A4.2.1
545 220 zł
9000 PLN/m²
60.6 m²
Area
3
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B2.3.9
549 840 zł
8700 PLN/m²
63.2 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A2.2.1
549 900 zł
9000 PLN/m²
61.1 m²
Area
3
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B1.0.9
551 880 zł
9000 PLN/m²
61.3 m²
Area
3
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
A2.1.4
551 905 zł
8500 PLN/m²
64.9 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
B2.3.3
553 669 zł
8900 PLN/m²
62.2 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A1.3.3
553 784 zł
8800 PLN/m²
62.9 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B1.3.9
561 420 zł
9000 PLN/m²
62.4 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A1.3.4
567 820 zł
8900 PLN/m²
63.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A3.3.1
573 120 zł
9000 PLN/m²
63.7 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B2.4.8
612 076 zł
9200 PLN/m²
66.5 m²
Area
4
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
A1.3.1
669 656 zł
9400 PLN/m²
71.2 m²
Area
4
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
A1.2.2
736 064 zł
10 600 PLN/m²
69.4 m²
Area
3
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
A1.2.1
740 792 zł
10 400 PLN/m²
71.2 m²
Area
4
Rooms
2
Floor

Leave your contact — receive detailed floor plans, virtual tour, and personal financing advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for apartments in Apartamenty Nowe Miasto?

The price range for apartments in Apartamenty Nowe Miasto is from 279,000 to 740,792 PLN (~£55,000 - £150,000).

When will the apartments be completed?

The expected completion date for the apartments is in the second quarter of 2026.

What amenities are included in the apartments?

The apartments feature modern finishes, balconies, gardens, and access to an underground parking garage.

How many apartments are available in this development?

There are a total of 52 apartments available in the Apartamenty Nowe Miasto development.

Is the area safe for families?

Yes, the development is located in a secure environment with features such as monitoring and anti-burglary doors.

Developer

Verified Developer

The developer behind Apartamenty Nowe Miasto has a strong presence in the market, focusing on creating high-quality residential projects. With a commitment to modern architectural designs and sustainable living, they have successfully completed numerous projects across various regions. Their approach prioritises comfort and quality, ensuring that each development meets the highest standards. This project reflects their dedication to providing exceptional living spaces that cater to contemporary lifestyles.

Need a consultation?

We'll help you choose the best apartment in this development.