Atlant Estates
For sale·Completion: Q3 2026

Domkove Widzew - Domy

Verified Developer

Mechaniczna, Lodz, łódzkie

No buyer’s fee

Price from
1 349 000 zł
10 488 zł/m² average
13 available of 13 apartments
Price range
1 349 000 zł – 1 410 000 zł
Area
129 – 129 m²
Completion
Q3 2026
Apartments
13

About the development

Domkove Widzew offers stunning detached houses priced between 1,349,000 PLN and 1,410,000 PLN (~£245,000 - £255,000). With a spacious layout of 129.3 m², these homes are designed for modern living in the peaceful district of Widzew.

Discover the charm of Domkove Widzew, a modern residential development located in the tranquil district of Widzew, Łódź. This investment features 13 detached houses, each boasting a generous area of 129.3 m². Priced between 1,349,000 PLN and 1,410,000 PLN (~£245,000 - £255,000), these homes are designed for families and individuals seeking a blend of comfort and convenience. The project is currently under construction, with completion expected in the third quarter of 2026. Residents will enjoy a peaceful environment complemented by excellent transport links, making it easy to access the city centre, just 6.6 km away. The neighbourhood offers a rich array of commercial and service options, ensuring all daily needs are met within close proximity. Domkove Widzew is perfect for those looking for a modern lifestyle in a serene setting, combining the best of urban living with the tranquillity of suburban life.

Features

Domkove Widzew features a range of modern amenities designed for comfort and security. Each house includes a garage and external parking spaces, ensuring convenience for residents. The development is characterised by its high standard of finish, with modern solutions and anti-burglary doors for enhanced security. The community is designed with a child-friendly playground and bicycle racks, promoting an active lifestyle. The green surroundings provide a peaceful atmosphere, making it an ideal place for families and individuals alike.

Highlights

  • Modern detached houses with 129.3 m² of space
  • Prices from 1,349,000 PLN (~£245,000)
  • High standard of finish and modern solutions
  • Child-friendly playground and bicycle racks
  • Excellent transport links to the city centre
  • Peaceful green surroundings
  • Garages and external parking included
  • Post-handover support from the developer

Some content AI-assisted. Your consultant will discuss details directly.

Location & neighbourhood

Situated in Widzew, Łódź, this development benefits from a serene environment while being well-connected to the city centre, just 6.6 km away. Residents will find convenient access to public transport, including bus and tram stops, as well as a nearby railway station. The area boasts a variety of commercial and service offerings, ensuring that shopping and daily necessities are easily accessible. Families will appreciate the presence of parks and recreational spaces, enhancing the quality of life in this vibrant neighbourhood.

Apartments

Prices and statuses update automatically with developer data sync.

13 apartments·Available: 13
Dostępne
10
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
11
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
12
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
2
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
3
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
4
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
5
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
6
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
7
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
8
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
9
1 349 000 zł
10 433,1 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
1
1 380 000 zł
10 672,85 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
13
1 410 000 zł
10 904,87 PLN/m²
129.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
Parter
Floor

Leave your contact — receive detailed floor plans, virtual tour, and personal financing advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for homes in Domkove Widzew?

The price range for homes in Domkove Widzew is between 1,349,000 PLN and 1,410,000 PLN (~£245,000 - £255,000).

When will the homes be completed?

The homes in Domkove Widzew are expected to be completed in the third quarter of 2026.

What amenities are included in the development?

The development includes a playground for children, bicycle racks, garages, and high-quality finishes in each house.

How far is Domkove Widzew from the city centre?

Domkove Widzew is located approximately 6.6 km from the city centre of Łódź.

Is there public transport available nearby?

Yes, there are bus and tram stops, as well as a railway station, located near the investment.

Developer

Verified Developer

The developer behind Domkove Widzew has a strong commitment to quality and modern design, focusing on creating functional living spaces that meet the needs of contemporary residents. With a portfolio of completed projects in various regions, they are known for their attention to detail and high construction standards. The developer prioritises customer satisfaction, offering post-handover support and ensuring that homes are built to last. Their approach combines aesthetic appeal with practicality, making them a trusted choice for homebuyers.

Need a consultation?

We'll help you choose the best apartment in this development.