Atlant Estates
1 / 15
Featured · For rent

Stylish 2-Room Apartment for Rent in Osobowice, 50 m²

ul. Osobowicka, Osobowice, Wrocław

Monthly rent
2,900 PLN/mc
2
Rooms
Bathrooms
50
Area
mieszkanie
Type

Overview

Stylish 2-Room Apartment for Rent in Osobowice, 50 m²

This charming two-level apartment is available for rent in the serene district of Osobowice, Wrocław. Spanning 50 m², the flat features a bright and spacious living room seamlessly connected to a modern kitchen, a comfortable bedroom complete with a wardrobe and desk, a stylish bathroom, and an inviting hallway. The south-facing windows ensure ample natural light throughout the day, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Built in 2010, the apartment is fully furnished and equipped to a high standard, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a hassle-free living experience. The building, designed as an apartment complex, offers a contemporary living environment with a balcony and terrace, perfect for enjoying the picturesque views of the surrounding greenery. Nestled in a tranquil area, the neighbourhood is surrounded by lush forests and is situated along the banks of the Oder River, providing a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life. Recreational areas are nearby, and the local tram loop ensures excellent connectivity to the city centre, the inner city bypass, and the AOW. The monthly rental cost is 2900 PLN, with additional charges for utilities. A security deposit equivalent to one month's rent is required. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful apartment your new home in Wrocław.

Amenities

Balcony
Terrace

Property features

Year built
2010
Building type
Apartamentowiec
Price per m²
58 PLN/m²
Type
mieszkanie

Specifications

Rooms2
Bathrooms
Area50 m²
Floor2/2
Year built2010
Building typeApartamentowiec
Heating
Condition
Typemieszkanie
Price per m²58 PLN/m²
TransactionRent