Atlant Estates
For sale·Completion: Q4 2026

Domkove Widzew - Mieszkania

Verified Developer

Mechaniczna, Lodz, łódzkie

No buyer’s fee

Price from
444 050 zł
10 367 zł/m² average
20 available of 20 apartments
Price range
444 050 zł – 1 077 631 zł
Area
42 – 112 m²
Completion
Q4 2026
Apartments
20

About the development

Experience modern living at Domkove Widzew, where apartments are available from 444,050 PLN (~£90,000) to 1,077,631 PLN (~£220,000). This development features a unique design that combines the charm of single-family homes with the convenience of multi-family living, set in a serene environment.

Domkove Widzew is a modern residential development located in the tranquil Widzew district of Łódź, offering a unique blend of single-family homes and multi-family buildings. This investment is ideal for families and individuals seeking a peaceful living environment while maintaining easy access to urban amenities. The project features 20 apartments ranging from 41.5 m² to 112.3 m², with prices starting from 444,050 PLN (~£90,000) to 1,077,631 PLN (~£220,000). Residents will enjoy a green surrounding, playgrounds for children, and excellent transport links, making it a perfect choice for those who value both comfort and connectivity. The development is set to be completed in the fourth quarter of 2026, ensuring a high standard of living with modern solutions and amenities.

Features

Domkove Widzew boasts a range of modern amenities designed for comfort and convenience. The development features a high standard of finish, with city heating, anti-burglary doors, and monitoring systems for enhanced security. Each apartment includes a garden or balcony, and there are external parking spaces available. The project is designed with a focus on green surroundings, providing a pleasant environment for outdoor activities.

Highlights

  • Modern apartments in a tranquil setting
  • Prices from 444,050 PLN (~£90,000)
  • High standard of finish and security features
  • Green surroundings with playgrounds
  • Excellent transport links to the city centre
  • Completion scheduled for Q4 2026
  • External parking spaces available
  • Unique blend of single-family and multi-family living

Some content AI-assisted. Your consultant will discuss details directly.

Location & neighbourhood

Situated just 6.6 km from the city centre, Domkove Widzew offers residents easy access to essential amenities. The area is well-connected with nearby bus and tram stops, ensuring convenient transport options. Residents will find a rich selection of shops, schools, and healthcare facilities within a short distance, making it an ideal location for families and professionals alike.

Apartments

Prices and statuses update automatically with developer data sync.

20 apartments·Available: 20
Dostępne
B3
444 050 zł
10 700 PLN/m²
41.5 m²
Area
1
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B5
475 940 zł
10 600 PLN/m²
44.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
D4
551 250 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
52.5 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
A1
582 080 zł
10 700 PLN/m²
54.4 m²
Area
3
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
D1
590 240 zł
11 200 PLN/m²
52.7 m²
Area
3
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
A6
620 310 zł
8990 PLN/m²
69.0 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
D5
725 460 zł
10 700 PLN/m²
67.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
A5
738 920 zł
9800 PLN/m²
75.4 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
D3
743 400 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
70.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B6
750 000 zł
10 000 PLN/m²
75.0 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
D2
759 360 zł
11 200 PLN/m²
67.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C5
774 560 zł
10 300 PLN/m²
75.2 m²
Area
3
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
C2
814 320 zł
10 800 PLN/m²
75.4 m²
Area
3
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C8
814 320 zł
10 400 PLN/m²
78.3 m²
Area
4
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
D6
820 050 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
78.1 m²
Area
4
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
B7
822 970 zł
10 300 PLN/m²
79.9 m²
Area
4
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
D8
835 670 zł
10 700 PLN/m²
78.1 m²
Area
4
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B8
1 040 300 zł
10 300 PLN/m²
101.0 m²
Area
4
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
A7
1 052 251 zł
9370 PLN/m²
112.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C7
1 077 631 zł
9770 PLN/m²
110.3 m²
Area
5
Rooms
2
Floor

Leave your contact — receive detailed floor plans, virtual tour, and personal financing advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for apartments in Domkove Widzew?

The price range for apartments in Domkove Widzew is from 444,050 PLN (~£90,000) to 1,077,631 PLN (~£220,000).

When will the apartments be completed?

The apartments are scheduled for completion in the fourth quarter of 2026.

What amenities are included in the development?

The development includes a playground, external parking spaces, anti-burglary doors, monitoring, and green surroundings.

How far is Domkove Widzew from the city centre?

Domkove Widzew is located 6.6 km from the city centre of Łódź.

What is the size range of the apartments?

The apartments range in size from 41.5 m² to 112.3 m².

Developer

Verified Developer

The developer is committed to creating spaces that harmonise with nature while meeting the needs of modern residents. With a focus on high-quality construction and innovative design, they have developed a reputation for delivering projects that blend functionality with aesthetic appeal. Their approach to building prioritises sustainability and community, ensuring that each development enhances the local environment and lifestyle.

Need a consultation?

We'll help you choose the best apartment in this development.

Send a message