Atlant Estates
For sale·Completion: Completed

Gwarna8

Verified Developer

Gwarna, Poznan, Greater Poland

No buyer’s fee

Price from
588 400 zł
15 461 zł/m² average
17 available of 17 apartments
Price range
588 400 zł – 1 701 000 zł
Area
26 – 106 m²
Completion
Completed
Apartments
17

About the development

Discover Gwarna8, a modern residential project in Poznań, offering flats from 588,400 PLN (~£120,000) to 1,701,000 PLN (~£345,000). With 17 units available, this investment is perfect for those seeking a vibrant urban lifestyle.

Gwarna8 is an exciting new residential development located in the vibrant Stare Miasto district of Poznań, offering a selection of modern flats priced between 588,400 PLN (~£120,000) and 1,701,000 PLN (~£345,000). This investment features 17 units ranging from 25.77 m² to 106.17 m², catering to a diverse audience including young professionals, families, and investors seeking a prime location in a bustling urban environment. The project is currently under construction, with completion expected in early 2025. Residents will enjoy proximity to numerous amenities, including parks, cultural institutions, and a thriving gastronomic scene, making it an ideal choice for those looking to immerse themselves in the local lifestyle.

Features

Gwarna8 boasts a range of modern amenities designed to enhance residents' comfort and convenience. The building features an elevator, ensuring easy access to all floors. Each flat is equipped with gas heating, providing efficient warmth during the colder months. Additionally, residents can enjoy outdoor spaces such as balconies and terraces, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The development is designed to meet high construction standards, ensuring quality living spaces that cater to contemporary lifestyles.

Highlights

  • Prime location in Stare Miasto, Poznań
  • Flats from 588,400 PLN (~£120,000)
  • Modern amenities including an elevator
  • Proximity to parks and cultural institutions
  • Gas heating for efficient warmth
  • Balconies and terraces for outdoor living
  • Completion expected in early 2025
  • Ideal for investors and urban dwellers

Some content AI-assisted. Your consultant will discuss details directly.

Location & neighbourhood

Situated in the heart of Stare Miasto, Gwarna8 provides residents with easy access to a variety of amenities. Nearby, you will find the picturesque Park Mickiewicza and the Ogród Zamkowy im. Ofiar Katynia i Sybiru, perfect for leisurely strolls. The area is also home to esteemed educational institutions such as the Adam Mickiewicz University and the University of Economics, making it an attractive location for students and academics. Public transport options, including tram and bus stops, are conveniently located within walking distance, ensuring easy connectivity throughout the city.

Apartments

Prices and statuses update automatically with developer data sync.

17 apartments·Available: 17
Dostępne
8/4.1
588 400 zł
15 180,6 PLN/m²
38.8 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
8/4.2
633 000 zł
15 289,86 PLN/m²
41.4 m²
Area
1
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
8/0.4
693 200 zł
14 190,38 PLN/m²
48.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
8/2.2
709 200 zł
16 500,7 PLN/m²
43.0 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
8/3.2
730 100 zł
16 939,68 PLN/m²
43.1 m²
Area
1
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
8/4.3
761 300 zł
15 180,46 PLN/m²
50.1 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
8/3.6
776 500 zł
15 620,6 PLN/m²
49.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
8/0.5
828 300 zł
13 860,44 PLN/m²
59.8 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
8/2.3
848 500 zł
16 389,8 PLN/m²
51.8 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
8/1.5
855 600 zł
14 708,61 PLN/m²
58.2 m²
Area
1
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
8/3.3
860 300 zł
16 829,03 PLN/m²
51.1 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
8/2.5
898 100 zł
14 923,56 PLN/m²
60.2 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
8/4.4
1 021 800 zł
14 960,47 PLN/m²
68.3 m²
Area
2
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
8/1.4
1 027 900 zł
15 232,66 PLN/m²
67.5 m²
Area
2
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
8/2.4
1 044 600 zł
15 452,66 PLN/m²
67.6 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
8/3.4
1 050 200 zł
15 563,13 PLN/m²
67.5 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
8/3.5
1 701 000 zł
16 021,47 PLN/m²
106.2 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor

Leave your contact — receive detailed floor plans, virtual tour, and personal financing advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for flats in Gwarna8?

The price range for flats in Gwarna8 is from 588,400 PLN (~£120,000) to 1,701,000 PLN (~£345,000).

When will Gwarna8 be completed?

Gwarna8 is expected to be completed in early 2025.

What amenities are available at Gwarna8?

Gwarna8 offers amenities such as an elevator, gas heating, balconies, and terraces.

How many units are available in Gwarna8?

There are 17 units available in the Gwarna8 development.

Where is Gwarna8 located?

Gwarna8 is located in the Stare Miasto district of Poznań, close to parks, universities, and public transport.

Developer

Verified Developer

The developer behind Gwarna8 is known for their commitment to quality and innovation in residential construction. With a focus on creating modern living spaces, they have successfully completed numerous projects in Poznań and surrounding areas. Their developments often feature thoughtful design elements and high-quality materials, ensuring durability and aesthetic appeal. The developer prioritises customer satisfaction, offering post-handover support to residents, which reflects their dedication to building lasting relationships with homeowners.

Need a consultation?

We'll help you choose the best apartment in this development.

Send a message