Atlant Estates
For sale·Completion: Completed

WIMA Apartments B

Verified Developer

Piłsudskiego, Lodz, łódzkie

No buyer’s fee

Price from
271 700 zł
11 619 zł/m² average
78 available of 78 apartments
Price range
271 700 zł – 651 920 zł
Area
26 – 58 m²
Completion
Completed
Apartments
79

About the development

Explore WIMA Apartments B, where modern living meets affordability, with prices starting at 271,700 PLN (~£53,000) for stylish flats. This investment features 79 units, ranging from 25.55 m² to 57.81 m², designed for contemporary lifestyles.

WIMA Apartments B offers a unique opportunity to invest in modern flats in Łódź, specifically in the revitalised area of Stary Widzew. With prices ranging from 271,700 PLN (~£53,000) to 651,920 PLN (~£130,000), these properties are designed to cater to a diverse audience, including young professionals, families, and international investors. The development features 79 residential units, with sizes varying from 25.55 m² to 57.81 m², making it suitable for various living arrangements. The area is known for its blend of historical charm and modern amenities, providing residents with a vibrant community atmosphere. The investment is currently under construction, with completion expected soon, ensuring a timely move-in for future residents. The flats are equipped with modern heating systems and enhanced security features, making them an attractive option for those seeking a safe and comfortable living environment.

Features

WIMA Apartments B features a range of modern amenities designed for comfort and security. Each flat is equipped with city heating (CO miejskie), ensuring efficient warmth during colder months. The development includes enhanced security measures such as anti-burglary doors, monitoring systems, and video intercoms, providing peace of mind for residents. With a standard of developer finish, these units are ready for personalisation, allowing buyers to create their ideal living space.

Highlights

  • Modern flats in revitalised Stary Widzew
  • Prices from 271,700 PLN (~£53,000)
  • Sizes from 25.55 m² to 57.81 m²
  • Enhanced security features included
  • Efficient city heating system
  • Under construction with timely completion
  • Ideal for young professionals and families
  • Vibrant community atmosphere

Some content AI-assisted. Your consultant will discuss details directly.

Location & neighbourhood

Located in the revitalised Stary Widzew district of Łódź, WIMA Apartments B is surrounded by a blend of historical architecture and modern conveniences. The area boasts a variety of local amenities, including shops, cafes, and parks, providing residents with a vibrant community atmosphere. Public transport options are readily available, ensuring easy access to the rest of the city. This neighbourhood is ideal for those looking to enjoy a dynamic urban lifestyle while being part of a growing community.

Apartments

Prices and statuses update automatically with developer data sync.

78 apartments·Available: 78
Dostępne
B/B.02.15
271 700 zł
10 000 PLN/m²
27.2 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.06
280 893 zł
10 900 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.50
283 336 zł
10 700 PLN/m²
26.5 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.19
286 713 zł
11 100 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.19
289 845 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.21
290 400 zł
10 000 PLN/m²
29.0 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.10
291 201 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.07
292 783 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.16
297 780 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
28.4 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.10
299 052 zł
11 700 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.19
300 690 zł
11 700 PLN/m²
25.7 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.05
301 626 zł
11 700 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.17
304 045 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.05
306 425 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.07
306 544 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.09
308 448 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.10
308 924 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.0 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.17
310 002 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.38
310 709 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.1 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.29
310 970 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.7 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.09
312 422 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.10
313 632 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.16
313 803 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.08
313 995 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.37
315 469 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.5 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.14
317 262 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
26.2 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.17
317 520 zł
11 021,17 PLN/m²
28.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.16
317 746 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
26.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.39
326 462 zł
9400 PLN/m²
34.7 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.01.10
356 700 zł
12 140,91 PLN/m²
29.4 m²
Area
1
Rooms
1
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.26
356 706 zł
12 600 PLN/m²
28.3 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.08
359 226 zł
12 875,48 PLN/m²
27.9 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.29
361 472 zł
12 599,23 PLN/m²
28.7 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.02
365 778 zł
12 340,69 PLN/m²
29.6 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.27
365 824 zł
12 610,27 PLN/m²
29.0 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.25
366 080 zł
12 601,72 PLN/m²
29.1 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.19
366 976 zł
12 554,77 PLN/m²
29.2 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.23
368 512 zł
12 594,4 PLN/m²
29.3 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.13
369 664 zł
12 813,31 PLN/m²
28.9 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.06
369 810 zł
12 413,9 PLN/m²
29.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.04
369 936 zł
12 540,2 PLN/m²
29.5 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.13
373 230 zł
9900 PLN/m²
37.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.10
374 598 zł
12 424,48 PLN/m²
30.1 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.05
375 903 zł
9900 PLN/m²
38.0 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.15
382 239 zł
9900 PLN/m²
38.6 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.11
382 336 zł
12 643,39 PLN/m²
30.2 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.01
388 278 zł
9900 PLN/m²
39.2 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.52
388 494 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
34.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.56
393 918 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
34.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.28
394 911 zł
9900 PLN/m²
39.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.02
398 438 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
35.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.50
401 376 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
35.5 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.29
404 910 zł
9900 PLN/m²
40.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.12
411 285 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
39.2 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.23
411 915 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
39.2 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.46
423 759 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
35.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.51
430 255 zł
9500 PLN/m²
45.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.27
435 275 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.13
440 319 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
36.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.39
441 945 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
38.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.45
460 180 zł
9500 PLN/m²
48.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.36
464 025 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
40.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.43
464 945 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
40.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.45
475 410 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
41.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.25
484 121 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
40.0 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.27
492 188 zł
12 633,16 PLN/m²
39.0 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.23
496 944 zł
12 584,05 PLN/m²
39.5 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.03
500 480 zł
13 194,83 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.04
502 205 zł
13 331,7 PLN/m²
37.7 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.07
502 205 zł
13 254,29 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.35
508 376 zł
10 600 PLN/m²
48.0 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.11
512 785 zł
13 529,95 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.12
513 245 zł
13 393,66 PLN/m²
38.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.46
547 716 zł
11 300,11 PLN/m²
48.5 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.42
548 687 zł
11 299,16 PLN/m²
48.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.55
552 118 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
48.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.38
612 786 zł
10 600 PLN/m²
57.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.33
651 920 zł
12 807,86 PLN/m²
50.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor

Leave your contact — receive detailed floor plans, virtual tour, and personal financing advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for flats in WIMA Apartments B?

The price range for flats in WIMA Apartments B is from 271,700 PLN (~£53,000) to 651,920 PLN (~£130,000).

What sizes are available for the flats?

Flats in WIMA Apartments B range in size from 25.55 m² to 57.81 m².

When will the apartments be completed?

The apartments are expected to be completed soon, with the status currently listed as under construction.

What security features are included?

The development includes anti-burglary doors, monitoring systems, and video intercoms for enhanced security.

Is parking available for residents?

Details regarding parking availability are not specified in the provided information.

Developer

Verified Developer

The developer behind WIMA Apartments B is committed to revitalising urban spaces and creating modern living environments. With a focus on quality construction and innovative design, they have successfully completed numerous projects in various regions, including Łódź. Their approach combines contemporary aesthetics with functionality, ensuring that each development meets the needs of modern residents. The commitment to high construction standards and customer satisfaction is evident in their projects, making them a reliable choice for homebuyers.

Need a consultation?

We'll help you choose the best apartment in this development.