Atlant Estates
For sale·Completion: Completed

WIMA Apartments C

Verified Developer

Piłsudskiego, Lodz, łódzkie

No buyer’s fee

Price from
271 700 zł
11 619 zł/m² average
78 available of 78 apartments
Price range
271 700 zł – 651 920 zł
Area
26 – 58 m²
Completion
Completed
Apartments
79

About the development

Explore WIMA Apartments C, where modern living meets affordability, with prices starting at 271,700 PLN (~£53,000) and reaching up to 651,920 PLN (~£130,000). This development features 79 apartments, designed for comfort and convenience, making it an excellent choice for both investors and residents alike.

WIMA Apartments C is an exciting new residential project located in Łódź, offering a unique opportunity for both local and international investors. With prices ranging from 271,700 PLN (~£53,000) to 651,920 PLN (~£130,000), these apartments are designed to cater to a diverse audience, including young professionals, families, and investors seeking rental opportunities. The development features 79 modern flats, with sizes ranging from 25.55 m² to 57.81 m², making it ideal for various living arrangements. Situated in the revitalised area of Stary Widzew, the project is surrounded by a blend of historical charm and contemporary amenities, ensuring a vibrant lifestyle for residents. The anticipated completion date is set for late 2025, allowing ample time for prospective buyers to secure their new home in this thriving neighbourhood.

Features

WIMA Apartments C offers a range of modern amenities designed for security and comfort. Each apartment is equipped with a city heating system, ensuring warmth during colder months. The development features advanced security measures, including intercom systems, anti-burglary doors, and monitoring, providing peace of mind for residents. With a total of 79 units, the project promises a community feel while maintaining a high standard of living with developer-grade finishes.

Highlights

  • Modern apartments in revitalised Stary Widzew
  • Prices from 271,700 PLN (~£53,000)
  • 79 units with sizes from 25.55 m² to 57.81 m²
  • High security standards with monitoring
  • City heating system for comfort
  • Completion expected by late 2025
  • Ideal for investors and families
  • Surrounded by local amenities and transport links

Some content AI-assisted. Your consultant will discuss details directly.

Location & neighbourhood

Located in the Stary Widzew district of Łódź, WIMA Apartments C benefits from a rich historical backdrop combined with modern conveniences. The area is undergoing revitalisation, making it an attractive option for those looking to invest in a growing neighbourhood. Residents will enjoy easy access to local amenities, including shops, parks, and cultural attractions, enhancing the overall living experience. The proximity to public transport ensures that commuting around the city is convenient and efficient.

Apartments

Prices and statuses update automatically with developer data sync.

78 apartments·Available: 78
Dostępne
B/B.02.15
271 700 zł
10 000 PLN/m²
27.2 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.06
280 893 zł
10 900 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.50
283 336 zł
10 700 PLN/m²
26.5 m²
Area
1
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.19
286 713 zł
11 100 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.19
289 845 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.21
290 400 zł
10 000 PLN/m²
29.0 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.10
291 201 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.07
292 783 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.16
297 780 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
28.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.10
299 052 zł
11 700 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.19
300 690 zł
11 700 PLN/m²
25.7 m²
Area
1
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
C/4.05
301 626 zł
11 700 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
4
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.17
304 045 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.05
306 425 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.07
306 544 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.09
308 448 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.10
308 924 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.0 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.17
310 002 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.6 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.38
310 709 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.1 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.29
310 970 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.7 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.09
312 422 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.8 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.10
313 632 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.16
313 803 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.4 m²
Area
1
Rooms
5
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.08
313 995 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
25.9 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.37
315 469 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
26.5 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.14
317 262 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
26.2 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.17
317 520 zł
11 021,17 PLN/m²
28.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.16
317 746 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
26.3 m²
Area
1
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.39
326 462 zł
9400 PLN/m²
34.7 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.01.10
356 700 zł
12 140,91 PLN/m²
29.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.26
356 706 zł
12 600 PLN/m²
28.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.08
359 226 zł
12 875,48 PLN/m²
27.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.29
361 472 zł
12 599,23 PLN/m²
28.7 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.02
365 778 zł
12 340,69 PLN/m²
29.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.27
365 824 zł
12 610,27 PLN/m²
29.0 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.25
366 080 zł
12 601,72 PLN/m²
29.1 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.19
366 976 zł
12 554,77 PLN/m²
29.2 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.23
368 512 zł
12 594,4 PLN/m²
29.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.13
369 664 zł
12 813,31 PLN/m²
28.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.06
369 810 zł
12 413,9 PLN/m²
29.8 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.04
369 936 zł
12 540,2 PLN/m²
29.5 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.13
373 230 zł
9900 PLN/m²
37.7 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.10
374 598 zł
12 424,48 PLN/m²
30.1 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.05
375 903 zł
9900 PLN/m²
38.0 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.15
382 239 zł
9900 PLN/m²
38.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.11
382 336 zł
12 643,39 PLN/m²
30.2 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.02.01
388 278 zł
9900 PLN/m²
39.2 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.52
388 494 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
34.4 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.56
393 918 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
34.9 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.28
394 911 zł
9900 PLN/m²
39.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.02
398 438 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
35.3 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.50
401 376 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
35.5 m²
Area
1
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.29
404 910 zł
9900 PLN/m²
40.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.12
411 285 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
39.2 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.23
411 915 zł
10 500 PLN/m²
39.2 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.46
423 759 zł
11 900 PLN/m²
35.6 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.51
430 255 zł
9500 PLN/m²
45.3 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.27
435 275 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/5.13
440 319 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
36.4 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.39
441 945 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
38.4 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.45
460 180 zł
9500 PLN/m²
48.4 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.36
464 025 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
40.4 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.43
464 945 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
40.4 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.45
475 410 zł
11 500 PLN/m²
41.3 m²
Area
2
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
C/6.25
484 121 zł
12 100 PLN/m²
40.0 m²
Area
2
Rooms
6
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.27
492 188 zł
12 633,16 PLN/m²
39.0 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.23
496 944 zł
12 584,05 PLN/m²
39.5 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.03
500 480 zł
13 194,83 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.04
502 205 zł
13 331,7 PLN/m²
37.7 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.07
502 205 zł
13 254,29 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/3.35
508 376 zł
10 600 PLN/m²
48.0 m²
Area
3
Rooms
3
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.11
512 785 zł
13 529,95 PLN/m²
37.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.12
513 245 zł
13 393,66 PLN/m²
38.3 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.46
547 716 zł
11 300,11 PLN/m²
48.5 m²
Area
2
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.42
548 687 zł
11 299,16 PLN/m²
48.6 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.55
552 118 zł
11 300 PLN/m²
48.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor
Dostępne
C/2.38
612 786 zł
10 600 PLN/m²
57.8 m²
Area
3
Rooms
2
Floor
Dostępne
B/B.00.33
651 920 zł
12 807,86 PLN/m²
50.9 m²
Area
Rooms
Parter
Floor

Leave your contact — receive detailed floor plans, virtual tour, and personal financing advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for apartments in WIMA Apartments C?

The price range for apartments in WIMA Apartments C is from 271,700 PLN (~£53,000) to 651,920 PLN (~£130,000).

When will WIMA Apartments C be completed?

WIMA Apartments C is expected to be completed by late 2025.

What types of security features are included?

The development includes intercom systems, anti-burglary doors, and monitoring for enhanced security.

How many apartments are available in this development?

There are a total of 79 apartments available in WIMA Apartments C.

What is the size range of the apartments?

The apartments range in size from 25.55 m² to 57.81 m².

Developer

Verified Developer

The developer behind WIMA Apartments C is known for its commitment to quality and innovative design. With a focus on revitalising urban spaces, they have successfully completed numerous projects across major Polish cities. Their approach combines modern architecture with sustainable building practices, ensuring that each development meets high standards of energy efficiency and environmental responsibility. This project reflects their dedication to creating vibrant living spaces that enhance the quality of life for residents.

Need a consultation?

We'll help you choose the best apartment in this development.

Send a message